Ocean County Council of Education Associations

UniServ and State Legislation Contacts

The Ocean County Council of Education Associations

317 Brick Blvd.
Suite 230
Brick, NJ 08723
Phone:  (848)241-5653
Phone:  (848)241-5569
Fax:  (848)241-5408
e-Mail: occeaoffice@gmail.com
Webmaster: webmasteroccea@yahoo.com

Office Contact

Lynn Ennis – e-Mail: occeaoffice@gmail.com

NJEA UniServ Region 7

Bayview Corporate Center
1433 Hooper Avenue, Suite 225
Toms River, NJ 08753-2200
Phone:  732-349-0280
Fax:  732-505-1939

Staff:

Mary Novotny – e-Mail: mnovotny@njea.org
Jennifer B. Raike – e-Mail: jraike@njea.org

Consultants

Mike Fletcher – e-Mail: mfletcher@njea.org
Leigh A Smargiassi – e-Mail: lsmargiassi@njea.org

Administrative Assistant:

Cathy Quilty – e-Mail: cquilty@njea.org

Secretary:

Arleen Ferro – e-Mail: aferro@njea.org

State Legislative Districts

9th District

Barnegat
Barnegat Light
Bass River (Burlington County)
Beach Haven
Beachwood
Berkely Township
Eaglewood
Folsom
Harvey Cedars
Lacey Township
Lakehurst

Little Egg Harbor Township
Long Beach Township
Ocean Gate
Ocean Township (Waretown)
Pine Beach
Ship Bottom
Stafford Township
Surf City
Tuckerton
Washington (Burlington County)

10th District

Bay Head
Brick
Island Heights
Lavallette
Manasquan
Mantoloking

Point Pleasant
Point Pleasant Beach
Seaside Heights
Seaside Park
South Toms River
Toms River Township

30th District

Jackson
Lakewood

Plumsted

Members of  The New Jersey Legislature

The New Jersey Legislature, elected in odd numbered years, is composed of one senator and two members of the Assembly from each of the state’s legislative districts.

9th District:

Senate
Christopher J. Connors, Jr (R)
http://bit.ly/10wFEio
620 West Lacey Road
Forked River, NJ 08731
Phone: 609-693-6700
Fax: 609-693-2469
Email:  senConnors@njleg.org

Assembly
Brian E. Rumpf (R)
http://bit.ly/XxrvNV
Email:  asmRumpf@njleg.org

Dianne Gove (R)
http://bit.ly/ZIJB2d
620 West Lacey Road
Forked River, NJ 08731
Phone: 609-693-6700
Fax: 609-693-2469
Email:  asmGove@njleg.org

10th District

Senate
James w. Holzapfel (R)
http://bit.ly/107O1P1
852 Highway #70
Brick, NJ 08724
Phone: 732-840-9038
Fax: 732-840-9757
Email:  senHolzapfel@njleg.org

Assembly
Gregory P. McGuckin (R)
http://bit.ly/11tZF8n
Email:  asmMcGuckin@njleg.org

David W. Wolfe (R)
http://bit.ly/11vZUDt
852 Highway #70
Brick, NJ 08724
Phone: 732-840-9038
Fax: 732-840-9757
Email:  asmWolfe@njleg.org

12th District

Senate
Samuel Thompson (R)
2501 Highway 516, Suite 101
Old Bridge, NJ 08857
Phone: 732-607-7580
Fax:  732-607-7879
Email:  senThompson@njleg.org

Assembly
Ronald Dancer (R)
405 Route 539
Cream Ridge, NJ 08514
Phone:  609-758-0205
Fax:  609-758-0245
Email:  asmDancer@njleg.org

Robert Clifton (R)
516 Route 33 West
Bldg. 2, Suite 2
Millstone, NJ 08535
Phone:  732-446-3408
Fax:  732-446-3594
Email:  asmClifton@njleg.org

30th District

Senate
Robert W. Singer (R)
http://bit.ly/ZIKSq4
2110 W. County Line Road
Jackson, NJ 08527
Phone: 732-901-0702
Fax: 732-901-0587
Email:  senSinger@njleg.org

Assembly
Sean King (R)
Email:  asmKing@njleg.org

David Rible (R)
1955 Highway 34
Bldg. 2A
Wall, NJ 07719
Phone: 732-974-0400
Fax: 732-974-2564
Email:  asmRible@njleg.org

Federal Lawmakers

Senator
Robert Menendez (D)
One Gateway Center, 11th Floor
Newark, NJ 07102
Phone: 973-645-3030
Fax: 973-645-0502
http://Menendez.senate.gov
502 Hart Senate Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20510
Phone: 202-224-2197
Fax: 202-228-2197

Senator
Cory Booker (D)
One Gateway Center, 23rd Floor
Newark, NJ 07102
Phone:  973-639-8700
Fax: 973-639-8723
http://booker.senate.gov
324 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510

Representative District 3
Jon Runyan (R)
4167 Church Road
Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Phone: 856-780-6436
http://runyan.house.gov

1239 Longworth HOB
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: 202-225-4765
Fax: 202-225-0078

Representative District 4
Christopher Smith (R)
1540 Kuser Road
Suite A-9
Hamilton, NJ 08619
http://chrissmith.house.gov

2770 Rayburn House Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: 202-225-3765
Fax: 202-225-7768